2018 Player of the Year Race

T-First Place - Barry Hall & Mike Hartley

Third Place - Paul Hershey 

Fourth Place - Jeff Anstead 

Fifth Place - Al O'Neal 


Thanks to all members who participated in the 2018 Tournament Schedule!

2018 Peterson Dental Match Play Champion

Mr. Paul Hershey 

2018 Croghan Colonial Match Play Champions

Mr . Mark Mielse and Mr. Pat Furlong 

2018 FCC Ladies Closing Dinner & Awards

2018 Ladies Club Champion

 Patty Wilkins blitzed the field in the two-day stroke play event to be crowned the 2018 Ladies Champion.  Pictured: Patty Wilkins & Brian J. Boggs, PGA

Thingamajig Winners

Pictured: Cindy Connell, Deb Gallagher, Chris Heavner & Sue LeMaitre.

Pictured: Cindy Connell, Deb Gallagher, Chris Heavner and Sue LeMaitre

2018 Ladies Closing Dinner & Award

Every October the FCC Ladies Golf Association gets together to celebrate the season.  They enjoy a great meal, tasty cocktails and then all the ladies receive their awards.  

2018 Ladies Club Champions

Patty Wilkins - 2018 Ladies Club Champion (Overall)

Sue Newman - Ladies Club Champion  (Net Champion)

The Big Winners From the 2018 FCC Ladies Association

2018 Ladies Club Championship: These ladies all winners  from all flights. Congratulations to Jeanne Gottron, Judith Reed, Sharon Bowden, Ann Woolf, Sue Newman and Patty Wilkins  

2018 Crown Battery Winners

Patty Wilkins - Crown Battery Low Natural Winner 

Jeanne Gottron - Crown Battery Low Net Winner

2018 Memorial Invitational

Champions - Mike Hoelzer (Member) & Doug Michael Jr. (Guest)

Runner-Up - Mike Hartley (Member) & Bill Houle (Guest)


Ohio Flight 

First Place - Mike Hoelzer & Doug Michael Jr.

Runner-Up - Paul Hershey & Kyle Trainer 


Michigan Flight 

First Place - Jeff Gottron & Dirk Meister 

Runner-Up - Rob & Robbie Hall 


New York Flight 

First Place - Mike Hartley & Bill Houle 

Runner-Up - Chris Wilkins & Chad Bender


West Virginia flight 

First Place - Mike & Chad Waleryszak

Runner-Up - Al O'Neal & John Lauer 


Florida Flight 

First Place - Ben Nutter & Mark Miller 

Runner-Up - Karl & Spencer Schabel 


Texas Flight 

First Place - Stan Moyer & David Ball

Runner-Up - Roger Hafford & Mike Terry 


California Flight 

First Place - Scott Young & Steve Worrall

Runner-Up - Dr. Wade & Buck Young 


Pennsylvania Flight 

First Place - Mark & billy Boukissen 

Runner-Up - Pete & Robbie LeJeune 


Georgia Flight

First Place - Lawrence Dickman & Stacy Swaisgood

Runner-Up - Seth Dickamn & Matt Snyder

2018 Men's Club Champion

Dan Licursi shot a two day total of 149 to win the 2018 Fremont Country Club's Men's Club Championship.  Dan's second round 69, to tighten up the championship coming down the stretch and holding off the first round leader, Kim Kinnear.  Kinnear shot a two day total of 151 to finish in solo second place.


Championship Flight 

Champion - Dan Licursi

Runner-Up - Kim Kinnear

Third Place - Paul Hershey 


First Flight

Champion - Mike Trapp

Runner-Up - Rick Robertson 

Third Place - Jon Sage 


Second Flight

Champion - Karl Schabel

Runner-Up - Travis Topel

Third Place - Bill Martinic


White Tee Flight 

Champion - Dick Binau 

Runner-Up - Dr. Wade Young 

Third Place - Al O'Neal 


White Tee First Flight

Champion - Lee Koening

Runner-Up - Tom Stannard


2018 Tournament Results

RESULTS

Men's Opening Day 

First Place - Kyle Kayden, Kyle Darr, Al O'Neal & Mark Boukissen (61)

Second Place - Rob Hall, Dan Polter, Dr. Wade Young & Adam Klein (*62)

Third Place - Jeff Anstead, AJ Garza, Bill Martinic & DJ GReenhill (62)

Fourth Place - Dan Licursi, Mike Hoelzer, Rich Claycomb & Al Schabel (*63)

Fifth Place - Jeremy Fry, Rob Boukissen, Gary LeMaitre & Dr. Gary Meade (63)

 Proxy Winners - Hole #5 - Mike Pena 

Hole # 8 - Jeff Anstead

Hole # 12 - Randy Frey 

Hole # 14 - Dr. Joe Hiestand

* Denotes a Scorecard Playoff


Men's Senior Club Championship 


Overall Natural Champion - Kim Kinnear

Over Net Champion - Rick Robertson


Flight 50-59

First Place - Mike Trapp

Second Place - Mark Miesle

T-Third - Kyle Darr

T-Third Place - Matt Wilson


Flight 60-69

First Place - Mike Hartley

T-Second Place - Dan Lease

T-Second Place - Tom Barth 


Flight 70-79

First Place - Bill Martinic

Second Place - John Rizzardi

Third Place - David Reed


Flight 80 & Up

First Place - Lee Koenig

Second Place - Don Smith


Memorial Day Beat The Professional  Staff

Dave Cope & Bill Bolinger 

Rob Hall & Mark Gottron

Randy Rankin & Randy Frey 

Jeff Anstead & Al O'Neal

John Dewey & Tom Dewey

Barry Hall & Bob Woolf

Tom Gottron & Roger Hafford

Pat Furlong & Rich Claycomb


Member/Member 

First Place Natural - Buck Baumann & Brandon Hoelzer

Second Place Natural - Brandon & Mike Hoelzer

First Place Net - Barry Hall & Bill Martinic

Second Place Net - Mike Hartley & Bill Martinic

Third Place Net - Denny Brudzinski & Jerrad Shiets

Fourth Place Net - Roger Hafford & James Daubel 


Two-Day Member Member 

First Place Team -  Kyle Darr & Paul Hershey

Second Place Team - Buck & Albert Baumann

Third Place Team - Adam Klein & Doug Pearson

Fourth Place Team - Jeff Anstead & Randy Rankin

Fifth Place Team - Mike Hartley & Mike Trapp

Day 1 Best Ball (Front 9)

Tied First Place Teams - Denny Brudzinski & Al O'Neal - Kurt Timmons & Karl Schabel - Mike Trapp & Mike Hartley

Day 1 Alternate Shot (Back 9)

Tied First Place Teams - Jeff Anstead & Randy Rankin - Mike Trapp & Mike Hartley 

Day 2 Scramble (Front 9)

First Place Team - Kyle Darr & Paul Hershey

Second Place Team - Buck & Albert Baumann

Day 2 Shamble Aggregate (Back 9)

First Place Team - Scott Hanes & Mark Gottron

Second Place Team - Lee Bowden & Dr. Wade Young


Day 1 Proxy Winners 

Hole #5 - Al O'Neal (Hole-in-one)

Hole #8 - Barry Hall

Day 2 Proxy Winners

Hole #12 - Mike Trapp 

Hole #14 - Mark Gottron 




FCC Ladies Results

Skins

Peggi Miller, Mary Kay Farrell, Cindy Young, Deb Gallagher and Sue LeMaitre


Stroke Play & Putts 

First  Place Natural - Patty Wilkins 

First Place Net - Mary Kay Farrell

T-Second Place Net - Deb Gallagher

T-Second Place Net - Sharon Bowden 

Fourth Place Net - Peggi Miller 

Low Putts - Sharon Bowden, Peggi Miller, Deb Gallagher, Alyce Peterson & Jeanne Gottron 


Points Tournament 

First Place - Peggi Miller 

Second Place - Jeanne Gottron

Third Place - Mary Kay Farrell 

Fourth Place - Jacque Lease 

Fourth Place -  Alyce Peterson 


Best Ball Tournament 

First Place Team - Mark Kay Farrell, Chris Heavner, Deb Gallagher & Peggi Miller 

Second Place Team - judith Reed, Doris Amidon, Caryl Koenig & Jeanne Gottron


Crown Battery (Two-Day Ringer) Tournament

First Place - Patty Wilkins 

Second Place - Jeanne Gottron 

T-Third Place - Mary Kay Farrell

T-Third Place - Judith Reed 

Fourth Place - Cindy Young 



2017 Ladies Association

Ladies Club Champion

Ladies Club Championship Participants

Sue Newman, Patty Wilkins, Ann Woolf, Mary Kay Farrell, Jad Moyer, Dana Schratt, Peggi Miller, Chris Heavner, Genie Hoch and Sue LeMaitre.

Ladies Club Championship results

Championship Flight 

Sue Newman - Champion

Patty Wilkins - Runner-Up


A Flight 

Ann Woolf - Champion

Mary Kay Farrell - Runner-Up


B Flight

Jad Moyer - Champion

Dana Schratt - Runner-Up


Haley Klein, Dana Schratt, Mary Kay Farrell, Annita Siedenburg, Mary Beth Pearson, Deb Gallagher, Sharon Bowden, Peggi Miller, Cindy Connell, Donna Leow, Candyce Wingard, Jeanne Gottron, Chris Heavner, Sue LeMaitre, Cindy Young, Patty Wilkins, Ann Woolf, Genie Hoch, Sue Newman, Jacque Lease, Barb Dewey, Judith Reed, Jad Moyer, and Sharon Watkins

Matt Young enjoying his time with the ladies! with the ladies!! 

Cindy Young, Patty Wilkins, Ann Woolf, Jacque Lease, Mary Kay Farrell and Genie Hoch

2017 Ryder Cup

Team USA Wins the Cup

Team USA - Mark Gottron (Captain), Bill Martinic, Bill Bolinger, Al Schabel, Monk Cassel, Scott Hanes, RJ Willey, Bob Woolf, Gary LeMaitre, Tom Stannard, Jeff Anstead, Pat Furlong, and Randy Frey

2017 Men's Invitational

2017 Overall Champions

Randy Frey (Member) & Randy Paulson (Guest)


Runner-Up

Roger Hafford (Member) & Dr. Michael Terry (Guest)

Flight Winners

Bahamas Flight

First Place - Dr. Joe Hiestand & Jake Hiestand

Second Place - Jeremy Fry & Gary Fry

Third Place - Kyle Darr & Austin Darr


Cayman Islands Flight 

First Place - Chris Aseltine & Bill Bessire

Second Place - Jeff Gottron & Dirk Meister

Third Place - Scott "Tall" Young & Jim Schwartz


Jamaica Flight

First Place - Randy Frey & Randy Paulson

Second Place - Paul Hershey & Kirt Munson

Third Place - Mike Waleryszak & Chad Waleryszak


Saint Croix Flight

First Place - Kyle Kayden & Bobby Druckenmiller

Second Place - Aaron Smith & Fritz Smith 

Third Place - Dave Conn & Marc Lee


Trinidad & Tobago Flight 

First Place - Roger Hafford & Dr. Michael Terry 

Second Place - Bob Woolf & Jim Swint

Third Place - Dr. Dave Peterson & Tom Sartini


Turks & Caicos Flight

First Place - RJ Willey & Troy Overmyer

Second Place - Seth Dickman & John Hartman

Third Place - Jim Potridge & Jeremy Orth 


TDGA Stranahan Senior

2017 Champion (Overall)

Mr. Kim Kinnear  Shoots 74 to win the title!!

2017 Net Champion (60 Age Group)

Mr. Al O'Neal